Program

Preliminary program, symposia structure

To see the preliminary program of NANO 2022, please
  • S1 -  2D quantum materials
  • S2 -  Advanced Nanoscale Characterization of Materials and Processes
  • S3 -  Defects, doping and processing of semiconductor nanostructures
  • S4 -  Frontiers in nanostructured magnetic materials
  • S5 -  Functional Materials by Thin Film Coatings
  • S6 -  Nanobiosensors based on Nanomaterials
  • S7 -  Nanomateriales for sensors and flexible electronics
  • S8 - Nanomaterials for sustainable energy generation, storage and conversion
  • S9 - Nanostructures for optical and electronic devices
  • S10 - Resistive switching: physics, devices and applications
  • S11 - Scalable manufacturing processes for nanostructured materials
  • S12 - Advanced nanostructured materials for a green and healthy environment
  • S13 - NanoCarbon structured materials

Monday, June 6

  Sevilla 3+4 España 1 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5 Giralda
9:30-10:00

Opening Session

10:00 - 10:45

Plenary_1

10:00 - 10:45

Coffee Break

11:15-11:35
11:35-11:55
11:55-12:15
12:15-12:35
12:35-12:55

S10_1

S5_1

S7_1

S6_1

S9_1

S11_1

S2_1

13:00-14:30

Lunch/Poster

14:30-14:50
14:50-15:10
15:10-15:30
15:30-15:50
15:50-16:10
16:10-16:30

S10_2

S5_2

S7_2

S6_2

S9_2

S11_2

S2_2

16:30-17:00

Coffee Break

17:00-17:20
17:20-17:40
17:40-18:00
18:00-18:20
18:20-18:40
18:40-19:00

S10_3

S5_3

S7_3

S6_3

S9_3

S11_3

S2_3

Tuesday, June 7

  Sevilla 3+4 España 1 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5 Giralda
09:00-09:45

Plenary_2

09:50-10:10
10:10-10:30
10:30-10:50
10:50-11:10

S10_4

S5_4

S7_4

S6_4

S9_4

S8_1

S2_4

11:10-11:40

Coffee Break

11:40-12:00
12:00-12:20
12:20-12:40
12:40-13:00

S10_5

S5_5

S4_1

S6_5

S9_5

S8_2

S2_5

13:00-14:30

Lunch/Poster

14:30-15:15

Plenary_3

15:20-15:40
15:40-16:00
16:00-16:20
16:20-16:40

S10_6

S5_6

S4_2

S13_1

S12_1

S8_3

S2_6

16:40-17:00

Coffee Break

17:00-17:20
17:20-17:40
17:40-18:00
18:00-18:20
18:20-18:40
18:40-19:00

S10_7

S1_1

S4_3

S13_2

S12_2

S8_4

S7_5

Wednesday, June 8

  Sevilla 3+4 España 1 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5
09:00-09:45

Plenary_4

09:50-10:10
10:10-10:30
10:30-10:50

S10_8

S3_1

S4_4

S12_3

S1_2

S8_5

10:50-11:20

Coffee Break

11:20.11:40
11:40-12:00
12:00-12:20
12:20-12:40
11:40-13:00

S10_9

S3_2

S4_5

S13_3

S1_3

S8_6

13:00-15:00

Lunch/Poster

 

Excursions (by your own)

20:30

Congress Dinner

Thursday, June 9

  Sevilla 3+4 España 1 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5
09:30-10:15

Plenary_5

10:20-10:40
10:40-11:00

S10_10

S3_3

S4_6

S12_4

S1_4

S8_7

11:00-11:30

Coffee Break

11:40-12:00
12:00-12:20
12:20-12:40
12:40-13:00

S10_11

S3_4

S4_7

S12_5

S1_5

S8_8

13:00-14:30

Lunch/Poster

14:30-14:50
14:50-15:10
15:10-15:30
15:30-15:50
15:50-16:10
16:10-16:30

S10_12

S3_5

S4_8

S12_6

S1_6

S8_9

16:30-17:00

Coffee Break

17:00-17:20
17:20-17:40
17:40-18:00
18:00-18:20
18:20-18:40
18:40-19:00

S10_13

S3_6

S4_9

S12_7

S1_7

S8_10

Friday, June 10

  Sevilla 3+4 España 1 España 2 España 3 España 4 España 5
09:00-09:45

Plenary_6

09:50-10:10
10:10-10:30
10:30-10:50

 

 

S4_10

 

 

S8_11

10:50-11:20

Coffee Break

11:20.11:40
11:40-12:00
12:00-12:20
12:20-12:40
11:40-13:00

 

 

S4_11

 

 

S8_12

13:00-13:15

Closing Session

Monday, June 6

9:30 — 10:00
Opening Session
10:00 — 10:45
Plenary_1
10:00 — 10:45
Coffee Break
11:15 — 12:55
Sevilla 3+4
S10_1
España 1
S5_1
España 2
S7_1
España 3
S6_1
España 4
S9_1
España 5
S11_1
Giralda
S2_1
13:00 — 14:30
Lunch/Poster
14:30 — 16:30
Sevilla 3+4
S10_2
España 1
S5_2
España 2
S7_2
España 3
S6_2
España 4
S9_2
España 5
S11_2
Giralda
S2_2
16:30 — 17:00
Coffee Break
17:00 — 19:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_3
España 1
S5_3
España 2
S7_3
España 3
S6_3
España 4
S9_3
España 5
S11_3
Giralda
S2_3

Tuesday, June 7

9:00 — 09:45
Plenary_2
09:50 — 11:10
Sevilla 3+4
S10_4
España 1
S5_4
España 2
S7_4
España 3
S6_4
España 4
S9_4
España 5
S8_1
Giralda
S2_4
11:10 — 11:40
Coffee Break
11:40 — 13:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_5
España 1
S5_5
España 2
S4_1
España 3
S6_5
España 4
S9_5
España 5
S8_2
Giralda
S2_5
13:00 — 14:30
Lunch/Poster
14:30 — 15:15
Plenary_3
15:20 — 16:40
Sevilla 3+4
S10_6
España 1
S5_6
España 2
S4_2
España 3
S13_1
España 4
S12_1
España 5
S8_3
Giralda
S2_6
16:40 — 17:00
Coffee Break
17:00 — 19:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_7
España 1
S1_1
España 2
S4_3
España 3
S13_2
España 4
S12_2
España 5
S8_4
Giralda
S7_5

Wednesday, June 8

9:00 — 09:45
Plenary_4
09:50 — 10:50
Sevilla 3+4
S10_8
España 1
S3_1
España 2
S4_4
España 3
S12_3
España 4
S1_2
España 5
S8_5
10:50 — 11:20
Coffee Break
11:20 — 13:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_9
España 1
S3_2
España 2
S4_5
España 3
S13_3
España 4
S1_3
España 5
S8_6
13:00 — 15:00
Lunch/Poster
-
Excursions (by your own)
20:30
Congress Dinner

Thursday, June 9

9:30 — 10:15
Plenary_5
10:20 — 11:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_10
España 1
S3_3
España 2
S4_6
España 3
S12_4
España 4
S1_4
España 5
S8_7
11:00 — 11:30
Coffee Break
11:40 — 13:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_11
España 1
S3_4
España 2
S4_7
España 3
S12_5
España 4
S1_5
España 5
S8_8
13:00 — 14:30
Lunch/Poster
14:30 — 16:30
Sevilla 3+4
S10_12
España 1
S3_5
España 2
S4_8
España 3
S12_6
España 4
S1_6
España 5
S8_9
16:30 — 17:00
Coffee Break
17:00 — 19:00
Sevilla 3+4
S10_13
España 1
S3_6
España 2
S4_9
España 3
S12_7
España 4
S1_7
España 5
S8_10

Friday, June 10

09:00 — 09:45
Plenary_6
09:50 — 10:50
España 2
S4_10
España 5
S8_11
10:50 — 11:20
Coffee Break
11:20 — 13:00
España 2
S4_11
España 5
S8_12
13:00 — 13:15
Closing Session
Bco

SECRETARÍA TÉCNICA

C/ Gonzalo de Bilbao, 23-25
2ª planta, Modulos 9 y 10
41003 Sevilla

Tel. +34 954 224 095

nano2022@bcocongresos.com

ORGANIZED BY